Kaiseuteu Dental Clinic

카이스트치과의원

Dental Clinic · Gyeonggi · Data as of 2026-06-30

Nearest stationDongcheon Station 1,042mSinbundangseon · about 20 min walk · Sujijunghakgyo.deosyapdongcheoniseuteupore 95m
Departments and specialists8Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery · Prosthodontics · Orthodontics
Hours (as reported)
Mon~Fri09:00~18:00
Sat09:00~13:00
TypeDental ClinicOpened in 2009

Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 09. 02

35.5/ 100
Staffing
10.8 / 30
Access
9 / 25
Disclosure
6 / 20
Convenience
5 / 15
Continuity
4.7 / 10

A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.

Hours (as reported)

Mon
09:00~18:00
Tue
09:00~18:00
Wed
09:00~18:00
Thu
09:00~18:00
Fri
09:00~18:00
Sat
09:00~13:00
Sun
not reported

Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.

Departments and specialists 8

Oral & Maxillofacial SurgeryProsthodonticsOrthodonticsPediatric DentistryPeriodonticsConservative DentistryOral MedicinePreventive Dentistry

National designations

Special care programs
Institution providing temporomandibular joint stimulation therapy

Medical equipment 1

Cone-beam CT
1

Address

Address
107 Supung-ro, Suji-gu, Yongin-si, Gyeonggi-do
경기도 용인시 수지구 수풍로 107, 307호 (동천동)
Nearest station
Dongcheon Station (Sinbundangseon) · 1,042m · about 20 min walk
Nearest bus stop
Sujijunghakgyo.deosyapdongcheoniseuteupore · 95m
Google Maps ↗Naver Map ↗

Nearby facilities

Dental Clinic
Haengbok Dental Clinic 행복치과의원 · 동천동
Dental Clinic
Arimgugangnaegwa Dental Clinic 아림구강내과치과의원 · 동천동
Dental Clinic
Epeuranteu Dental Clinic e프란트치과의원 · 동천동
Dental Clinic
Seoulsaei Dental Clinic 서울새이치과의원 · 동천동
Dental Clinic
Seondei Dental Clinic 선데이치과의원 · 동천동

Frequently asked questions

Where is Kaiseuteu Dental Clinic located?

Kaiseuteu Dental Clinic is at 107 Supung-ro, Suji-gu, Yongin-si, Gyeonggi-do, Gyeonggi, South Korea.

What type of medical facility is Kaiseuteu Dental Clinic?

Kaiseuteu Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics.

What is the Medi-Factor score of Kaiseuteu Dental Clinic?

35.5 out of 100, top 82% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.

View the Korean page →

Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt

This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea