Yesaemgung Dental Clinic
예샘궁치과의원
Dental Clinic · Seoul · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 09. 02
- Staffing
- 18.3 / 30
- Access
- 16 / 25
- Disclosure
- 6 / 20
- Convenience
- 11 / 15
- Continuity
- 8.2 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 10:00~19:00
- Tue
- 10:00~19:00
- Wed
- 10:00~19:00
- Thu
- 10:00~19:00
- Fri
- 10:00~19:00
- Sat
- 10:00~15:00
- Sun
- not reported
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 1
Address
- Address
- 17 Sinchonnyeok-ro, Seodaemun-gu, Seoul
서울특별시 서대문구 신촌역로 17, 201호 (대현동, 현대캠퍼빌) - Phone
- 02-313-2228
- Nearest station
- Sinchon Station (Gyeonguijungangseon) · 165m · about 3 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Sinchonnyeo2koseon · 269m
Nearby facilities
- Dental Clinic
- Seoullyebom Dental Clinic 서울예봄치과의원 · 대현동
- Dental Clinic
- Hamjonguk Dental Clinic 함종욱치과의원 · 대현동
- Dental Clinic
- Impeurain Dental Clinic 임프라인치과의원 · 대현동
- Dental Clinic
- Eiwon Chigwagyojeonggwa Dental Clinic 에이원 치과교정과 치과의원 · 대현동
- Clinic
- Seourolbareunjeonghyeongoegwa Clinic 서울올바른정형외과의원 · 대현동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Yesaemgung Dental Clinic located?
Yesaemgung Dental Clinic is at 17 Sinchonnyeok-ro, Seodaemun-gu, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Yesaemgung Dental Clinic?
Yesaemgung Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Advanced General Dentistry.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Yesaemgung Dental Clinic?
59.5 out of 100, top 9.1% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea