Yeonsewonnaegwa Clinic
연세원내과의원
Clinic · Gyeonggi · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 09. 02
- Staffing
- 18.8 / 30
- Access
- 12 / 25
- Disclosure
- 6 / 20
- Convenience
- 5 / 15
- Continuity
- 3.3 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 09:00~18:00
- Tue
- 09:00~18:00
- Wed
- 09:00~18:00
- Thu
- 09:00~18:00
- Fri
- 09:00~18:00
- Sat
- 09:00~13:00
- Sun
- not reported
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 1
Frequently treated conditions 2026-03
Top 5 as published by HIRA, listed alphabetically. Not a ranking.
National designations
- Special care programs
- Primary-care chronic disease management
Medical equipment 2
- Ultrasound
- 1
- Bone densitometer
- 1
Address
- Address
- 46 Tongbok-ro, Pyeongtaek-si, Gyeonggi-do
경기도 평택시 통복로 46, 2,3층 (통복동) - Phone
- 031-651-9866
- Nearest station
- Pyeongtaek Station (Line 1) · 637m · about 12 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Tongboksijang · 33m
Nearby facilities
- Clinic
- Pyeongtaekkokkirimachwitongjeunguihakgwa Clinic 평택코끼리마취통증의학과의원 · 통복동
- Clinic
- Songjeonggillaegwa Clinic 송정길내과의원 · 통복동
- Clinic
- Urisingyeongoegwa Clinic 우리신경외과의원 · 통복동
- Clinic
- Gunmoningnaegwa Clinic 굿모닝내과의원 · 통복동
- Clinic
- Boramoegwa Clinic 보람외과의원 · 통복동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Yeonsewonnaegwa Clinic located?
Yeonsewonnaegwa Clinic is at 46 Tongbok-ro, Pyeongtaek-si, Gyeonggi-do, Gyeonggi, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Yeonsewonnaegwa Clinic?
Yeonsewonnaegwa Clinic is registered as a Clinic. Reported departments include Internal Medicine.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Yeonsewonnaegwa Clinic?
45.1 out of 100, top 51.5% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea