Yeonsewideu Dental Clinic

연세위드치과의원

Dental Clinic · Seoul · Data as of 2026-06-30

National checkup provider
Nearest stationSangbong Station 34mLine 7 · about 1 min walk · Ttalgiwon(jung) 3,006m
Departments and specialists11Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery · Prosthodontics · Orthodontics
Physicians35 specialist(s)
Hours (as reported)
Mon~Wed09:30~18:30
Thu09:30~20:30
Fri09:30~18:30
Sat~Sun09:30~14:00
TypeDental ClinicOpened in 2023

Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 09. 02

62.5/ 100
Staffing
28.4 / 30
Access
12 / 25
Disclosure
6 / 20
Convenience
15 / 15
Continuity
1.1 / 10

A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.

Hours (as reported)

Mon
09:30~18:30
Tue
09:30~18:30
Wed
09:30~18:30
Thu
09:30~20:30
Fri
09:30~18:30
Sat
09:30~14:00
Sun
09:30~14:00

Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.

Departments and specialists 11

Oral & Maxillofacial SurgeryProsthodonticsOrthodonticsPediatric DentistryPeriodonticsConservative DentistryOral MedicineOral & Maxillofacial RadiologyOral PathologyPreventive DentistryAdvanced General Dentistry

National designations

National checkup types
Dental checkup
Special care programs
Institution providing temporomandibular joint stimulation therapy

Medical equipment 1

Cone-beam CT
1

Address

Address
490 Myeonmok-ro, Jungnang-gu, Seoul
서울특별시 중랑구 면목로 490, 2층 201호 (상봉동, 상봉타워)
Nearest station
Sangbong Station (Line 7) · 34m · about 1 min walk
Nearest bus stop
Ttalgiwon(jung) · 3,006m
Google Maps ↗Naver Map ↗

Nearby facilities

Dental Clinic
Areummiso Dental Clinic 아름미소치과의원 · 상봉동
Dental Clinic
Oneul Dental Clinic 오늘치과의원 · 상봉동
Dental Clinic
Seoulhong Dental Clinic 서울홍치과의원 · 상봉동
Dental Clinic
Jiti Dental Clinic 지티치과의원 · 상봉동
Dental Clinic
Dahaim Dental Clinic 다하임치과의원 · 상봉동

Frequently asked questions

Where is Yeonsewideu Dental Clinic located?

Yeonsewideu Dental Clinic is at 490 Myeonmok-ro, Jungnang-gu, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea.

What type of medical facility is Yeonsewideu Dental Clinic?

Yeonsewideu Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics.

What is the Medi-Factor score of Yeonsewideu Dental Clinic?

62.5 out of 100, top 5.8% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.

View the Korean page →

Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt

This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea