Sejongjeonghyeongoegwa Clinic

세종정형외과의원

Clinic · Seoul · Data as of 2026-06-30

Nearest stationSindorim Station 993mLine 1 · about 19 min walk · Boramaeyeok.dongjaksemuseo 1,804m
Departments and specialists1Orthopedics
Physicians11 specialist(s)
Hours (as reported)
Mon~Fri09:00~18:00
Sat09:00~13:00
TypeClinicOpened in 2007

Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 09. 02

38.6/ 100
Staffing
17 / 30
Access
6 / 25
Disclosure
4 / 20
Convenience
5 / 15
Continuity
6.6 / 10

A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.

Hours (as reported)

Mon
09:00~18:00
Tue
09:00~18:00
Wed
09:00~18:00
Thu
09:00~18:00
Fri
09:00~18:00
Sat
09:00~13:00
Sun
not reported

Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.

Departments and specialists 1

Orthopedics

Beds 16

Physical therapy room
16

Address

Address
90 Dosin-ro, Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul
서울특별시 영등포구 도신로 90, 4층 (신길동)
Nearest station
Sindorim Station (Line 1) · 993m · about 19 min walk
Nearest bus stop
Boramaeyeok.dongjaksemuseo · 1,804m
Google Maps ↗Naver Map ↗

Nearby facilities

General Hospital
Seongaeuiryojaedan Seongae Hospital 성애의료재단 성애병원 · 신길동
Hospital
Eoullim Hospital 어울림병원 · 신길동
Hospital
Seoulbareun Hospital 서울바른병원 · 신길동
Long-term Care Hospital
Yeonsebeseuteu Long-term Care Hospital 연세베스트요양병원 · 신길동
Clinic
Seoulsingiljaehwaruihakgwa Clinic 서울신길재활의학과의원 · 신길동

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sejongjeonghyeongoegwa Clinic located?

Sejongjeonghyeongoegwa Clinic is at 90 Dosin-ro, Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea.

What type of medical facility is Sejongjeonghyeongoegwa Clinic?

Sejongjeonghyeongoegwa Clinic is registered as a Clinic. Reported departments include Orthopedics.

What is the Medi-Factor score of Sejongjeonghyeongoegwa Clinic?

38.6 out of 100, top 73.9% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.

View the Korean page

Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt

This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea