Yeonsehu Dental Clinic
연세후치과의원
Dental Clinic · Gyeonggi · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24
- Staffing
- 25.8 / 30
- Access
- 9 / 25
- Disclosure
- 8 / 20
- Convenience
- 11 / 15
- Continuity
- 3.9 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 09:30~18:30
- Tue
- 09:30~21:00
- Wed
- 09:30~18:30
- Thu
- 09:30~21:00
- Fri
- 09:30~18:30
- Sat
- 09:30~16:00
- Sun
- not reported
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 10
Medical equipment 1
- Cone-beam CT
- 1
Address
- Address
- 24 Gwanak-daero 287beon-gil, Dongan-gu, Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do
경기도 안양시 동안구 관악대로287번길 24, 301호 (관양동) - Phone
- 031-385-5222
- Nearest station
- Pyeongchon Station (Line 4) · 1,343m · about 26 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Suchonmaeul · 124m
Nearby facilities
- Dental Clinic
- Areumdaun Dental Clinic 아름다운치과의원 · 관양동
- Dental Clinic
- Yeonsemein Dental Clinic 연세메인치과의원 · 관양동
- Dental Clinic
- Wonseutap Dental Clinic 원스탑치과의원 · 관양동
- Dental Clinic
- Gaideubon Dental Clinic 가이드본치과의원 · 관양동
- Dental Clinic
- Imbeseuteu Dental Clinic 임베스트치과의원 · 관양동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Yeonsehu Dental Clinic located?
Yeonsehu Dental Clinic is at 24 Gwanak-daero 287beon-gil, Dongan-gu, Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do, Gyeonggi, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Yeonsehu Dental Clinic?
Yeonsehu Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Yeonsehu Dental Clinic?
57.7 out of 100, top 7.5% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea