Uijeongbuaiem Dental Clinic
의정부아이엠치과의원
Dental Clinic · Gyeonggi · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24
- Staffing
- 13.8 / 30
- Access
- 16 / 25
- Disclosure
- 6 / 20
- Convenience
- 11 / 15
- Continuity
- 3.7 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 09:30~21:00
- Tue
- 09:30~21:00
- Wed
- 09:30~21:00
- Thu
- 09:30~21:00
- Fri
- 09:30~21:00
- Sat
- 09:30~18:00
- Sun
- not reported
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 10
National designations
- National checkup types
- Dental checkup
- Special care programs
- Institution providing temporomandibular joint stimulation therapy
Medical equipment 1
- Cone-beam CT
- 1
Address
- Address
- 80 Simin-ro, Uijeongbu-si, Gyeonggi-do
경기도 의정부시 시민로 80, 10층 1003호 (의정부동, 센트럴타워) - Phone
- 1577-7371
- Nearest station
- Gyeongjeoncheoruijeongbu Station (Uijeongbugyeongjeoncheol) · 102m · about 2 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Uijeongbuyeok.seobugwangjang · 157m
Nearby facilities
- Dental Clinic
- Yeonsesebeuranseu Dental Clinic 연세세브란스치과의원 · 의정부동
- Dental Clinic
- Uijeongbuhwanhanmiso Dental Clinic 의정부환한미소치과의원 · 의정부동
- Dental Clinic
- Chaaenjeong Dental Clinic 차앤정치과의원 · 의정부동
- Dental Clinic
- Hanseonghui Dental Clinic 한성희치과의원 · 의정부동
- Dental Clinic
- Eunhye Dental Clinic 은혜치과의원 · 의정부동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Uijeongbuaiem Dental Clinic located?
Uijeongbuaiem Dental Clinic is at 80 Simin-ro, Uijeongbu-si, Gyeonggi-do, Gyeonggi, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Uijeongbuaiem Dental Clinic?
Uijeongbuaiem Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Uijeongbuaiem Dental Clinic?
50.5 out of 100, top 19.5% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea