Songjaewonsoagwa Clinic

송재원소아과의원

Clinic · Seoul · Data as of 2026-06-30

National checkup provider
Nearest stationSinjeongnegeori Station 965mLine 2 · about 19 min walk · SinwolIC(mijeongcha) 1,059m
Departments and specialists1Pediatrics
Physicians11 specialist(s)
Hours (as reported)
Mon~Fri09:00~18:00
Sat09:00~13:00
TypeClinicOpened in 1991

Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24

40.7/ 100
Staffing
16.2 / 30
Access
6 / 25
Disclosure
4 / 20
Convenience
5 / 15
Continuity
9.5 / 10

A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.

Hours (as reported)

Mon
09:00~18:00
Tue
09:00~18:00
Wed
09:00~18:00
Thu
09:00~18:00
Fri
09:00~18:00
Sat
09:00~13:00
Sun
not reported

Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.

Departments and specialists 1

Pediatrics

National designations

National checkup types
Infant/child checkup
Special care programs
National HPV vaccination provider · Pilot institution for in-depth primary care counseling for children · Green prescription clinic · Telemedicine pilot program participating institution (medical institution)

Address

Address
168 Sinwol-ro, Yangcheon-gu, Seoul
서울특별시 양천구 신월로 168, (신월동)
Nearest station
Sinjeongnegeori Station (Line 2) · 965m · about 19 min walk
Nearest bus stop
SinwolIC(mijeongcha) · 1,059m
Google Maps ↗Naver Map ↗

Nearby facilities

Clinic
Hangangoegwa Clinic 한강외과의원 · 신월동
Clinic
Mokdongpeulleoseunaegwa Clinic 목동플러스내과의원 · 신월동
Clinic
Neulbom Clinic 늘봄의원 · 신월동
Clinic
Bangnaegwa Clinic 박내과의원 · 신월동
Clinic
Ttokbarojeonghyeongoegwa Clinic 똑바로정형외과의원 · 신월동

Frequently asked questions

Where is Songjaewonsoagwa Clinic located?

Songjaewonsoagwa Clinic is at 168 Sinwol-ro, Yangcheon-gu, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea.

What type of medical facility is Songjaewonsoagwa Clinic?

Songjaewonsoagwa Clinic is registered as a Clinic. Reported departments include Pediatrics.

What is the Medi-Factor score of Songjaewonsoagwa Clinic?

40.7 out of 100, top 51.4% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.

View the Korean page

Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt

This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea