Sarangsimneun Dental Clinic
사랑심는치과의원
Dental Clinic · Gyeonggi · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 19
- Staffing
- 18.3 / 30
- Access
- 18 / 25
- Disclosure
- 4 / 20
- Convenience
- 0 / 15
- Continuity
- 4.3 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
No hours reported. Please call to confirm.
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 11
National designations
- Special care programs
- Institution providing temporomandibular joint stimulation therapy
Medical equipment 1
- Cone-beam CT
- 1
Address
- Address
- 8 Yeongtong-ro 214beon-gil, Yeongtong-gu, Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do
경기도 수원시 영통구 영통로214번길 8, (영통동) - Phone
- 031-204-2882
- Nearest station
- Mangpo Station (Suinbundangseon) · 51m · about 1 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Mangpoyeok7beonchulgu.byeokjeokgol8danji · 77m
Nearby facilities
- Dental Clinic
- Suwonmireu Dental Clinic 수원미르치과의원 · 영통동
- Dental Clinic
- Seoulsya Dental Clinic 서울샤치과의원 · 영통동
- Dental Clinic
- Sejeong Dental Clinic 세정치과의원 · 영통동
- Dental Clinic
- Yeongtongsenteureol Dental Clinic 영통센트럴치과의원 · 영통동
- Dental Clinic
- Peulleoseusarangigadeukan Dental Clinic 플러스사랑이가득한치과의원 · 영통동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sarangsimneun Dental Clinic located?
Sarangsimneun Dental Clinic is at 8 Yeongtong-ro 214beon-gil, Yeongtong-gu, Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, Gyeonggi, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Sarangsimneun Dental Clinic?
Sarangsimneun Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Sarangsimneun Dental Clinic?
44.6 out of 100, top 36.9% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea