Jun Dental Clinic
준치과의원
Dental Clinic · Daejeon · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24
- Staffing
- 8.7 / 30
- Access
- 16 / 25
- Disclosure
- 4 / 20
- Convenience
- 0 / 15
- Continuity
- 8.3 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 09:30~18:00
- Tue
- 09:30~18:00
- Wed
- 09:30~18:00
- Thu
- 09:30~18:00
- Fri
- 09:30~18:00
- Sat
- 09:30~12:00
- Sun
- not reported
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 9
Medical equipment 1
- Cone-beam CT
- 1
Address
- Address
- 38 Dunsanjung-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
대전광역시 서구 둔산중로 38, 702호 (둔산동, 둔산메트로존) - Phone
- 042-483-0041
- Nearest station
- Sicheong Station (Daejeon Line 1) · 195m · about 4 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Sicheongnyeok · 180m
Nearby facilities
- Dental Hospital
- Wongwang University Daejeon Dental Hospital 원광대학교 대전치과병원 · 둔산동
- Dental Clinic
- Seoulbeuraun Dental Clinic 서울브라운치과의원 · 둔산동
- Dental Clinic
- Daejeonpeoseuteu Dental Clinic 대전퍼스트치과의원 · 둔산동
- Dental Clinic
- Cheongdamsu Dental Clinic 청담수치과의원 · 둔산동
- Dental Clinic
- Oneulbaropeullanteu Dental Clinic 오늘바로플란트치과의원 · 둔산동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Jun Dental Clinic located?
Jun Dental Clinic is at 38 Dunsanjung-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon, Daejeon, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Jun Dental Clinic?
Jun Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Prosthodontics, Orthodontics, Pediatric Dentistry.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Jun Dental Clinic?
37 out of 100, top 64.8% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea