Haeundaeeurachajeonghyeongoegwa Clinic

해운대으라차정형외과의원

Clinic · Busan · Data as of 2026-06-30

Nearest stationJangsan Station 127mBusan Line 2 · about 2 min walk · Jangsannyeo.kwamogapateu 100m
Departments and specialists1Orthopedics
Physicians11 specialist(s)
Hours (as reported)
Mon~Fri09:00~19:00
Sat09:00~13:00
TypeClinicOpened in 2015

Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 18

44.2/ 100
Staffing
17.2 / 30
Access
18 / 25
Disclosure
4 / 20
Convenience
0 / 15
Continuity
5 / 10

A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.

Hours (as reported)

Mon
09:00~19:00
Tue
09:00~19:00
Wed
09:00~19:00
Thu
09:00~19:00
Fri
09:00~19:00
Sat
09:00~13:00
Sun
not reported

Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.

Departments and specialists 1

Orthopedics

Beds 14

Physical therapy room
14

Medical equipment 2

Ultrasound
1
Bone densitometer
1

Address

Address
64 Sesil-ro, Haeundae-gu, Busan
부산광역시 해운대구 세실로 64, 201호 (좌동, 화목데파트)
Nearest station
Jangsan Station (Busan Line 2) · 127m · about 2 min walk
Nearest bus stop
Jangsannyeo.kwamogapateu · 100m
Google Maps ↗Naver Map ↗

Nearby facilities

General Hospital
Inje University Haeundaebaek Hospital 인제대학교 해운대백병원 · 좌동
Clinic
Deokeunaisoacheongsonyeongwa Clinic 더큰아이소아청소년과의원 · 좌동
Clinic
Eikeijeonghyeongoegwa Clinic 에이케이정형외과의원 · 좌동
Clinic
Gimmyeongbokjeonghyeongoegwa Clinic 김영복정형외과의원 · 좌동
Clinic
Dudeurimjeonghyeongoegwa Clinic 두드림정형외과의원 · 좌동

Frequently asked questions

Where is Haeundaeeurachajeonghyeongoegwa Clinic located?

Haeundaeeurachajeonghyeongoegwa Clinic is at 64 Sesil-ro, Haeundae-gu, Busan, Busan, South Korea.

What type of medical facility is Haeundaeeurachajeonghyeongoegwa Clinic?

Haeundaeeurachajeonghyeongoegwa Clinic is registered as a Clinic. Reported departments include Orthopedics.

What is the Medi-Factor score of Haeundaeeurachajeonghyeongoegwa Clinic?

44.2 out of 100, top 38.9% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.

View the Korean page

Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt

This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea