Gimdonghwan Dental Clinic

김동환치과의원

Dental Clinic · Gyeongnam · Data as of 2026-06-30

Departments and specialists1Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Hours (as reported)
Mon~Fri09:30~18:00
Sat09:30~13:00
TypeDental ClinicOpened in 2003

Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24

40.4/ 100
Staffing
10.9 / 30
Access
14 / 25
Disclosure
4 / 20
Convenience
5 / 15
Continuity
6.5 / 10

A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.

Hours (as reported)

Mon
09:30~18:00
Tue
09:30~18:00
Wed
09:30~18:00
Thu
09:30~18:00
Fri
09:30~18:00
Sat
09:30~13:00
Sun
not reported

Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.

Departments and specialists 1

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Address

Address
909 Jinju-daero, Jinju-si, Gyeongsangnam-do
경상남도 진주시 진주대로 909, 3층 (강남동)
Nearest bus stop
Jinjusemuseo · 73m
Google Maps ↗Naver Map ↗

Nearby facilities

Dental Clinic
Rideopeullanteu Dental Clinic 리더플란트치과의원 · 강남동
Dental Clinic
Jinjujeil Dental Clinic 진주제일치과의원 · 강남동
Dental Clinic
Gimjin Dental Clinic 김진치과의원 · 강남동
Dental Clinic
Jeiljon Dental Clinic 제일존치과의원 · 강남동
General Hospital
Jeil Hospital 제일병원 · 강남동

Frequently asked questions

Where is Gimdonghwan Dental Clinic located?

Gimdonghwan Dental Clinic is at 909 Jinju-daero, Jinju-si, Gyeongsangnam-do, Gyeongnam, South Korea.

What type of medical facility is Gimdonghwan Dental Clinic?

Gimdonghwan Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery.

What is the Medi-Factor score of Gimdonghwan Dental Clinic?

40.4 out of 100, top 52.6% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.

View the Korean page

Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt

This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea