Gimchungnambinyogigwa Clinic
김충남비뇨기과의원
Clinic · Daegu · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24
- Staffing
- 17 / 30
- Access
- 16 / 25
- Disclosure
- 2 / 20
- Convenience
- 0 / 15
- Continuity
- 10 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 09:30~18:00
- Tue
- 09:30~18:00
- Wed
- 09:30~18:00
- Thu
- 09:30~18:00
- Fri
- 09:30~18:00
- Sat
- 09:30~13:00
- Sun
- not reported
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 1
Address
- Address
- 553 Gukchaebosang-ro, Jung-gu, Daegu
대구광역시 중구 국채보상로 553, (종로1가) - Phone
- 053-257-0788
- Nearest station
- Jungangno Station (Daegu Line 1) · 239m · about 5 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Gwakbyeongwonap2 · 178m
Nearby facilities
- Clinic
- Baengmani Clinic 백만이의원 · 종로1가
- Clinic
- Simibiinhugwa Clinic 심이비인후과의원 · 종로1가
- Clinic
- Gimjanghwanibiinhugwa Clinic 김장환이비인후과의원 · 종로1가
- Clinic
- Hannirangwa Clinic 한일안과의원 · 종로1가
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Ihongcheol Korean Medicine Clinic 이홍철한의원 · 종로1가
Frequently asked questions
Where is Gimchungnambinyogigwa Clinic located?
Gimchungnambinyogigwa Clinic is at 553 Gukchaebosang-ro, Jung-gu, Daegu, Daegu, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Gimchungnambinyogigwa Clinic?
Gimchungnambinyogigwa Clinic is registered as a Clinic. Reported departments include Urology.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Gimchungnambinyogigwa Clinic?
45 out of 100, top 35.8% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea