Geongangdolbom Korean Medicine Clinic
건강돌봄한의원
Korean Medicine Clinic · Jeonbuk · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24
- Staffing
- 11.2 / 30
- Access
- 14 / 25
- Disclosure
- 2 / 20
- Convenience
- 0 / 15
- Continuity
- 1.1 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 09:30~19:00
- Tue
- 09:30~19:00
- Wed
- 09:30~19:00
- Thu
- 09:30~19:00
- Fri
- 09:30~19:00
- Sat
- 09:30~14:00
- Sun
- 14:00~18:30
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 8
National designations
- Special care programs
- Telemedicine pilot program holiday/night-time care institution (medical institution) · Primary care Korean medicine home visit fee pilot institution · Phase 2 pilot program for health insurance coverage of herbal decoctions (cheopyak) · Telemedicine pilot program participating institution (medical institution)
Address
- Address
- 9 Dugan 5-gil, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk-do
전북특별자치도 전주시 덕진구 두간5길 9, 2층 (송천동1가) - Phone
- 063-716-9544
- Nearest bus stop
- Songcheonjaiapateu · 83m
Nearby facilities
- Korean Medicine Hospital
- Garam Korean Medicine Hospital 가람한방병원 · 송천동1가
- Korean Medicine Hospital
- Deokjin Korean Medicine Hospital 덕진한방병원 · 송천동1가
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Bubu Korean Medicine Clinic 부부한의원 · 송천동1가
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Sinnongssi Korean Medicine Clinic 신농씨한의원 · 송천동1가
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Gogwangho Korean Medicine Clinic 고광호한의원 · 송천동1가
Frequently asked questions
Where is Geongangdolbom Korean Medicine Clinic located?
Geongangdolbom Korean Medicine Clinic is at 9 Dugan 5-gil, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk-do, Jeonbuk, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Geongangdolbom Korean Medicine Clinic?
Geongangdolbom Korean Medicine Clinic is registered as a Korean Medicine Clinic. Reported departments include Korean Medicine Internal, Korean Medicine Gynecology, Korean Medicine Pediatrics.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Geongangdolbom Korean Medicine Clinic?
28.3 out of 100, top 89% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea