Boryeonggunmoning Dental Clinic
보령굿모닝치과의원
Dental Clinic · Chungnam · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24
- Staffing
- 14.1 / 30
- Access
- 9 / 25
- Disclosure
- 6 / 20
- Convenience
- 11 / 15
- Continuity
- 1.8 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 09:30~18:30
- Tue
- 09:30~18:30
- Wed
- 09:30~18:30
- Thu
- 09:30~18:30
- Fri
- 09:30~18:30
- Sat
- 09:00~13:00
- Sun
- not reported
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 7
National designations
- National checkup types
- Dental checkup
- Special care programs
- Institution providing temporomandibular joint stimulation therapy
Medical equipment 1
- Cone-beam CT
- 1
Address
- Address
- 36 Hannae-ro, Boryeong-si, Chungcheongnam-do
충청남도 보령시 한내로 36, 3층 (동대동) - Phone
- 041-931-2275
- Nearest bus stop
- Hannaeroteori · 183m
Nearby facilities
- Dental Clinic
- Joeun Dental Clinic 조은치과의원 · 동대동
- Dental Clinic
- Empeullanteu Dental Clinic 엠플란트치과의원 · 동대동
- Dental Clinic
- Seumail Dental Clinic 스마일치과의원 · 동대동
- Dental Clinic
- Geuraendeu Dental Clinic 그랜드치과의원 · 동대동
- Dental Clinic
- Boseutonnyoyo Dental Clinic 보스톤요요치과의원 · 동대동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Boryeonggunmoning Dental Clinic located?
Boryeonggunmoning Dental Clinic is at 36 Hannae-ro, Boryeong-si, Chungcheongnam-do, Chungnam, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Boryeonggunmoning Dental Clinic?
Boryeonggunmoning Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Boryeonggunmoning Dental Clinic?
41.9 out of 100, top 47.1% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea