Bondioljeongheungsik Korean Medicine Clinic
본디올정흥식한의원
Korean Medicine Clinic · Busan · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24
- Staffing
- 11.2 / 30
- Access
- 15 / 25
- Disclosure
- 4 / 20
- Convenience
- 0 / 15
- Continuity
- 9.3 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 09:30~18:30
- Tue
- 09:30~18:30
- Wed
- 09:30~18:30
- Thu
- 09:30~18:30
- Fri
- 09:30~18:30
- Sat
- 09:30~13:00
- Sun
- not reported
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 2
National designations
- Special care programs
- Phase 2 pilot program for health insurance coverage of herbal decoctions (cheopyak)
Address
- Address
- 12 Seoksa-ro, Dongnae-gu, Busan
부산광역시 동래구 석사로 12, (사직동) - Phone
- 051-503-0224
- Nearest station
- Sajik Station (Busan Line 3) · 331m · about 6 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Sajiksageori · 3m
- Website
- http://www.bondiol.co.kr/
Nearby facilities
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Bareunmomcheongdam Korean Medicine Clinic 바른몸청담한의원 · 사직동
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Simji Korean Medicine Clinic 심지한의원 · 사직동
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Oworui Korean Medicine Clinic 오월의한의원 · 사직동
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Jugwan Korean Medicine Clinic 주관한의원 · 사직동
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Baegam Korean Medicine Clinic 백암한의원 · 사직동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bondioljeongheungsik Korean Medicine Clinic located?
Bondioljeongheungsik Korean Medicine Clinic is at 12 Seoksa-ro, Dongnae-gu, Busan, Busan, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Bondioljeongheungsik Korean Medicine Clinic?
Bondioljeongheungsik Korean Medicine Clinic is registered as a Korean Medicine Clinic. Reported departments include Korean Medicine Internal, Acupuncture & Moxibustion.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Bondioljeongheungsik Korean Medicine Clinic?
39.5 out of 100, top 55.9% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea