Bareuni Dental Clinic

바른이치과의원

Dental Clinic · Jeonnam-Gwangju · Data as of 2026-06-30

Departments and specialists10Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery · Prosthodontics · Orthodontics
Physicians11 specialist(s)
TypeDental ClinicOpened in 2021

Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24

24.6/ 100
Staffing
17.8 / 30
Access
0 / 25
Disclosure
4 / 20
Convenience
0 / 15
Continuity
2.8 / 10

A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.

Hours (as reported)

No hours reported. Please call to confirm.

Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.

Departments and specialists 10

Oral & Maxillofacial SurgeryProsthodonticsOrthodonticsPediatric DentistryPeriodonticsConservative DentistryOral MedicineOral & Maxillofacial RadiologyOral PathologyPreventive Dentistry

Medical equipment 1

Cone-beam CT
1

Address

Address
7 Yeongnang-ro 4-gil, Gangjin-eup, Gangjin-gun, Jeonnam-Gwangju
전남광주통합특별시 강진군 강진읍 영랑로4길 7, 1층
Google Maps ↗Naver Map ↗

Nearby facilities

Dental Clinic
Jungang Dental Clinic 중앙치과의원 · 강진읍
Dental Clinic
Gangjin Dental Clinic 강진치과의원 · 강진읍
Dental Clinic
Gangjinbeseuteu Dental Clinic 강진베스트치과의원 · 강진읍
Dental Clinic
Jeonghogyeong Dental Clinic 정호경치과의원 · 강진읍
Dental Clinic
Gim Dental Clinic 김치과의원 · 강진읍

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bareuni Dental Clinic located?

Bareuni Dental Clinic is at 7 Yeongnang-ro 4-gil, Gangjin-eup, Gangjin-gun, Jeonnam-Gwangju, Jeonnam-Gwangju, South Korea.

What type of medical facility is Bareuni Dental Clinic?

Bareuni Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics.

What is the Medi-Factor score of Bareuni Dental Clinic?

24.6 out of 100, top 94.3% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.

View the Korean page

Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt

This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea