Banwol Dental Clinic
반월치과의원
Dental Clinic · Gyeonggi · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 19
- Staffing
- 10.8 / 30
- Access
- 25 / 25
- Disclosure
- 16 / 20
- Convenience
- 11 / 15
- Continuity
- 8.5 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 10:00~19:00
- Tue
- 10:00~19:00
- Wed
- 10:00~19:00
- Thu
- 10:00~19:00
- Fri
- 10:00~19:00
- Sat
- 10:00~14:00
- Sun
- not reported
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 11
National designations
- National checkup types
- Dental checkup
Medical equipment 1
- Cone-beam CT
- 1
Address
- Address
- 2 Geongeon 8-gil, Sangnok-gu, Ansan-si, Gyeonggi-do
경기도 안산시 상록구 건건8길 2, 304호 (건건동, 이편한세상주상가동) - Phone
- 031-599-0828
- Nearest station
- Banwol Station (Line 4) · 164m · about 3 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Banwollyeok · 49m
Nearby facilities
- Dental Clinic
- Banwolbareunpeullanteu Dental Clinic 반월바른플란트치과의원 · 건건동
- Dental Clinic
- Seourwil Dental Clinic 서울윌치과의원 · 건건동
- Dental Clinic
- Seoul Dental Clinic 서울치과의원 · 건건동
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Banwolhanbit Korean Medicine Clinic 반월한빛한의원 · 건건동
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Banworwongwang Korean Medicine Clinic 반월원광한의원 · 건건동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Banwol Dental Clinic located?
Banwol Dental Clinic is at 2 Geongeon 8-gil, Sangnok-gu, Ansan-si, Gyeonggi-do, Gyeonggi, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Banwol Dental Clinic?
Banwol Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Banwol Dental Clinic?
71.3 out of 100, top 0.9% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea