Bangchonnyeonhap Dental Clinic
방촌연합치과의원
Dental Clinic · Daegu · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24
- Staffing
- 13.8 / 30
- Access
- 15 / 25
- Disclosure
- 4 / 20
- Convenience
- 0 / 15
- Continuity
- 8.5 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
No hours reported. Please call to confirm.
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 9
Medical equipment 1
- Cone-beam CT
- 1
Address
- Address
- 228-1 Dongchon-ro, Dong-gu, Daegu
대구광역시 동구 동촌로 228-1, 6층 (방촌동) - Phone
- 053-985-4081
- Nearest station
- Bangchon Station (Daegu Line 1) · 445m · about 9 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Bangchonsijangap · 77m
Nearby facilities
- Dental Clinic
- Yeonhapchigwahu Dental Clinic 연합치과후치과의원 · 방촌동
- Dental Clinic
- Sinsegye Dental Clinic 신세계치과의원 · 방촌동
- Dental Clinic
- Yeson Dental Clinic 예손치과의원 · 방촌동
- Dental Clinic
- Gangchon Dental Clinic 강촌치과의원 · 방촌동
- Dental Clinic
- Usanghyo Dental Clinic 우상효치과의원 · 방촌동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bangchonnyeonhap Dental Clinic located?
Bangchonnyeonhap Dental Clinic is at 228-1 Dongchon-ro, Dong-gu, Daegu, Daegu, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Bangchonnyeonhap Dental Clinic?
Bangchonnyeonhap Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Bangchonnyeonhap Dental Clinic?
41.3 out of 100, top 49.2% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea