Balgeoreum Korean Medicine Clinic
발걸음한의원
Korean Medicine Clinic · Gyeonggi · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 19
- Staffing
- 16.7 / 30
- Access
- 18 / 25
- Disclosure
- 2 / 20
- Convenience
- 0 / 15
- Continuity
- 0.5 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 09:30~20:30
- Tue
- 09:30~20:30
- Wed
- 09:30~20:30
- Thu
- 09:30~20:30
- Fri
- 09:30~20:30
- Sat
- 09:30~15:30
- Sun
- 09:30~15:30
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 3
Address
- Address
- 337 Hwangsaeul-ro, Bundang-gu, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do
경기도 성남시 분당구 황새울로 337, 웰빙프라자 2층 204호 (서현동) - Phone
- 031-8039-7515
- Nearest station
- Seohyeon Station (Suinbundangseon) · 166m · about 3 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Seohyeonnyeok.bundangucheguk · 21m
Nearby facilities
- Korean Medicine Hospital
- Bundangjasaeng Korean Medicine Hospital 분당자생한방병원 · 서현동
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Gangnam Korean Medicine Clinic 강남한의원 · 서현동
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Bundangsamseong Korean Medicine Clinic 분당삼성한의원 · 서현동
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Juseong Korean Medicine Clinic 주성한의원 · 서현동
- Korean Medicine Clinic
- Songgeumdang Korean Medicine Clinic 송금당한의원 · 서현동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Balgeoreum Korean Medicine Clinic located?
Balgeoreum Korean Medicine Clinic is at 337 Hwangsaeul-ro, Bundang-gu, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do, Gyeonggi, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Balgeoreum Korean Medicine Clinic?
Balgeoreum Korean Medicine Clinic is registered as a Korean Medicine Clinic. Reported departments include Korean Medicine Internal, Acupuncture & Moxibustion, Korean Medicine Rehabilitation.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Balgeoreum Korean Medicine Clinic?
37.2 out of 100, top 63.9% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea