Bakseongtaek Dental Clinic
박성택치과의원
Dental Clinic · Seoul · Data as of 2026-06-30
Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 19
- Staffing
- 10.9 / 30
- Access
- 9 / 25
- Disclosure
- 6 / 20
- Convenience
- 5 / 15
- Continuity
- 9.6 / 10
A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.
Hours (as reported)
- Mon
- 09:00~17:30
- Tue
- 09:00~17:30
- Wed
- 09:00~17:30
- Thu
- 09:00~17:30
- Fri
- 09:00~17:30
- Sat
- 09:00~12:00
- Sun
- not reported
Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.
Departments and specialists 9
National designations
- National checkup types
- Dental checkup
- Special care programs
- Institution providing temporomandibular joint stimulation therapy
Medical equipment 1
- Cone-beam CT
- 1
Address
- Address
- 58 Gongneung-ro, Jungnang-gu, Seoul
서울특별시 중랑구 공릉로 58, (묵동) - Phone
- 02-974-2828
- Nearest station
- Taereungipgu Station (Line 6) · 434m · about 8 min walk
- Nearest bus stop
- Bohyeonsa · 2,641m
Nearby facilities
- Dental Clinic
- Yeonsedeobeseuteu Dental Clinic 연세더베스트치과의원 · 묵동
- Dental Clinic
- Seoullyuno Dental Clinic 서울유노치과의원 · 묵동
- Dental Clinic
- Gunmoning Dental Clinic 굿모닝치과의원 · 묵동
- Dental Clinic
- Areumdeuri Dental Clinic 아름드리치과의원 · 묵동
- Dental Clinic
- Misosarang Dental Clinic 미소사랑치과의원 · 묵동
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bakseongtaek Dental Clinic located?
Bakseongtaek Dental Clinic is at 58 Gongneung-ro, Jungnang-gu, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea.
What type of medical facility is Bakseongtaek Dental Clinic?
Bakseongtaek Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Pediatric Dentistry.
What is the Medi-Factor score of Bakseongtaek Dental Clinic?
40.5 out of 100, top 51.8% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.
Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt
This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea