Bakseongbaepibugwa Clinic

박성배피부과의원

Clinic · Busan · Data as of 2026-06-30

Nearest stationSuan Station 270mBusan Line 4 · about 5 min walk · Dongnaesijang 60m
Departments and specialists1Dermatology
Physicians11 specialist(s)
Hours (as reported)
Mon~Fri09:30~18:00
Sat09:30~13:00
TypeClinicOpened in 1985

Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24

55.2/ 100
Staffing
19.4 / 30
Access
18 / 25
Disclosure
8 / 20
Convenience
0 / 15
Continuity
9.8 / 10

A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.

Hours (as reported)

Mon
09:30~18:00
Tue
09:30~18:00
Wed
09:30~18:00
Thu
09:30~18:00
Fri
09:30~18:00
Sat
09:30~13:00
Sun
not reported

Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.

Departments and specialists 1

Dermatology

Address

Address
249-1 Chungnyeol-daero, Dongnae-gu, Busan
부산광역시 동래구 충렬대로 249-1, 2층 (수안동)
Nearest station
Suan Station (Busan Line 4) · 270m · about 5 min walk
Nearest bus stop
Dongnaesijang · 60m
Google Maps ↗Naver Map ↗

Nearby facilities

Clinic
Uribijeonnaegwa Clinic 우리비전내과의원 · 수안동
Clinic
Dongnaejunpibugwa Clinic 동래준피부과의원 · 수안동
Clinic
Reunesangseu Clinic 르네상스의원 · 수안동
Clinic
Dongnaemachwitongjeunguihakgwa Clinic 동래마취통증의학과의원 · 수안동
Clinic
Gicheol Clinic 기철의원 · 수안동

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bakseongbaepibugwa Clinic located?

Bakseongbaepibugwa Clinic is at 249-1 Chungnyeol-daero, Dongnae-gu, Busan, Busan, South Korea.

What type of medical facility is Bakseongbaepibugwa Clinic?

Bakseongbaepibugwa Clinic is registered as a Clinic. Reported departments include Dermatology.

What is the Medi-Factor score of Bakseongbaepibugwa Clinic?

55.2 out of 100, top 10.6% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.

View the Korean page

Machine-readable: facility.json · facility.md · llms.txt

This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea