Areumdaun Dental Clinic

아름다운치과의원

Dental Clinic · Seoul · Data as of 2026-06-30

National checkup provider
Nearest stationSsangmun Station 1,077mLine 4 · about 21 min walk · Dobongsannyeong(mijeongcha) 4,071m
Departments and specialists8Prosthodontics · Orthodontics · Pediatric Dentistry
Hours (as reported)
Mon~Fri09:30~17:30
Sat09:00~13:00
TypeDental ClinicOpened in 2001

Medi-Factor (information index) 2026. 08. 24

33.2/ 100
Staffing
8.7 / 30
Access
3 / 25
Disclosure
6 / 20
Convenience
9 / 15
Continuity
6.5 / 10

A 0-100 index of data completeness, access and convenience computed from public data. Not a quality rating or ranking.

Hours (as reported)

Mon
09:30~17:30
Tue
09:30~17:30
Wed
09:30~17:30
Thu
09:30~17:30
Fri
09:30~17:30
Sat
09:00~13:00
Sun
not reported

Hours and staffing are self-reported and may differ from actual operation.

Departments and specialists 8

ProsthodonticsOrthodonticsPediatric DentistryPeriodonticsConservative DentistryOral MedicineOral & Maxillofacial RadiologyPreventive Dentistry

National designations

National checkup types
Dental checkup
Special care programs
Institution providing temporomandibular joint stimulation therapy

Medical equipment 1

Cone-beam CT
1

Address

Address
229 Haedeung-ro, Dobong-gu, Seoul
서울특별시 도봉구 해등로 229, (쌍문동)
Nearest station
Ssangmun Station (Line 4) · 1,077m · about 21 min walk
Nearest bus stop
Dobongsannyeong(mijeongcha) · 4,071m
Google Maps ↗Naver Map ↗

Nearby facilities

Dental Clinic
Gimchunggil Dental Clinic 김충길치과의원 · 쌍문동
Dental Clinic
Gangbungnyeonse Dental Clinic 강북연세치과의원 · 쌍문동
Dental Clinic
Gimmin Dental Clinic 김인치과의원 · 쌍문동
Dental Clinic
Sinhyejeong Dental Clinic 신혜정치과의원 · 쌍문동
Dental Clinic
Mirain Dental Clinic 미라인치과의원 · 쌍문동

Frequently asked questions

Where is Areumdaun Dental Clinic located?

Areumdaun Dental Clinic is at 229 Haedeung-ro, Dobong-gu, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea.

What type of medical facility is Areumdaun Dental Clinic?

Areumdaun Dental Clinic is registered as a Dental Clinic. Reported departments include Prosthodontics, Orthodontics, Pediatric Dentistry.

What is the Medi-Factor score of Areumdaun Dental Clinic?

33.2 out of 100, top 77.1% of medical facilities nationwide. Medi-Factor measures information completeness and accessibility. It is not a quality rating or ranking.

View the Korean page

This is registered data, not an evaluation or recommendation. Details may have changed. Please confirm with the facility before visiting.
Source: HIRA (Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service), Republic of Korea